Apartment - Sold
Le Plateau Mont Royal
- Apartment
- 127.9 m²
- 8 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 1129 Rue Rachel E.
Stunning 3-bedroom condo in the heart of the Plateau, directly facing Parc Lafontaine. Located in a beautiful century-old building, this spacious unit of approximately 1,400 sq. ft. offers exceptional character and remarkable natural light thanks to its open views and generous windows on three sides. Superb open-concept living space combining the kitchen, dining room, and living room. Prime location within walking distance of all shops and essential services. A visit will charm you! Walk Score: 99 | Bike Score: 100
THE PROPERTY
0,* Stunning 3-bedroom condo located in a beautiful century-old building with preserved character
0,* Spacious layout of approximately 1,400 sq. ft.
0,* Exceptionally bright unit with large windows on three sides
0,* Open view directly facing Parc Lafontaine
0,* Superb open-concept living space combining the living room, dining room, and kitchen
0,* High ceilings and charming period details
0,* Bathroom with separate toilet
0,* Generously sized rooms
0,THE NEIGHBOURHOOD -- PLATEAU MONT-ROYAL
0,* Prime address directly facing Parc Lafontaine
0,* Highly sought-after area known for its quality of life and unique atmosphere
0,* Just steps from Avenue Mont-Royal and Saint-Denis Street
0,* Close to numerous cafés, restaurants, bakeries, gourmet grocery stores, and local shops
0,* Vibrant and welcoming neighbourhood life
0,* Within walking distance of schools, daycares, and essential services
0,TRANSPORTATION
0,* Sherbrooke and Mont-Royal metro stations accessible within minutes
0,* Several bus lines nearby
0,* Direct access to bike paths along Rachel Street
0,* Walk Score: 99
0,* Bike Score: 100
0,* Quick access to downtown and major roadways
0,** Please note that there are no minutes of meetings, financial statements, or other formal administrative documents.**
0,
INCLUSIONS
Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer.
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $374 / month |
| Reference | 9642968 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1910 |
| Municipal tax | $3,886 / year |
| School tax | $462 / year |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 127.9 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding |
Brick Stone |
| Heating energy | Natural gas |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school High school Hospital Park - green area Public transport University |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Attached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/07/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of share | 32.5% |
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $264,500 |
| Building evaluation | $378,300 |
| Total | $642,800 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,886 |
| School taxes (2026) | $462 |
| Total | $4,348 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (8½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hallway | 2.5x4.22 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Living room | 3.62x4.48 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Dining room | 2.82x3.34 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 3.58x3.34 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 3.25x6.28 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 3.30x3.69 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 3.12x2.75 m | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 3.14x3.7 m | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Laundry room | 2.82x2.83 m |